2018 results

Click on the Result to see details.

Date Code Fixture Venue Holes Format Match manager Result
6 Apr HUNT Huntercombe Huntercombe 18 + FoC Richard WRAITH L 2 – 4
18 Apr SP Spring Meeting – Day 1 and AGM Liphook GC
19 Apr Spring Meeting – Day 2
25 Apr FAA FAAOGS Yeovil 18 Johnny CLARKE L 3.5 – 4.5
4 May Admirals’ Bowl Liphook GC 18 John CLINK
18 May RAGS Royal Artillery GS Liphook 18 + FoC Richard SANDERSON W 3 – 2
18 May Admirals/Generals/Air M’sh’ls The Berkshire 36 John CLINK
24 May HAC Honourable Artillery Company GS Liphook 18 David MOWLAM D 3 – 3
24 May SCOT1 Scottish Tour Day 1 – RNNRGC Gullane 2 18 Charles LLEWELLYN L 1.5 – 4.5
25 May SCOT2 Scottish Tour – Day 2 Luffness or N.Berwick tbc 18 tbc Charles LLEWELLYN
26 May SREN Scottish Tour Day 3 – RM Ruffians Renaissance 18 Charles LLEWELLYN D 3 – 3
27 May MUIR Scottish Tour Day 4 – HCEG Muirfield GC 36 Charles LLEWELLYN W 6.5 – 5.5
31 May THUR Thurlestone GC Thurlestone 18 Steve RYDER L 1 – 5
31 May GUDS Guards GS Denham 36 Nick BEATTIE L 1 – 3
7 Jun BROK Brokenhurst Manor GC Brockenhurst 18 Anthony PROVEST L 2 – 4
13 Jun RAFG RAF GS West Sussex 36 Richard SANDERSON W 6.5 – 5.5
26 Jun SU Summer Meeting Tidworth Garrison GC
29 Jun RYE Rye GC – 2 day. Rye 36 x 2 Jim HUNTER L 8.5 – 15.5
4 Jul SENA Seniors GS (Away) Woking 36 Richard SANDERSON L 3.5 – 4.5
10 Jul REGS Royal Engineers GS N. Hants 36 Charles LLEWELLYN L 2 – 8
20 Jul RN SWOA Challenge Southwick Park GC 18
26 Jul EDEV East Devon GC Budleigh Salterton 18 Rick CRAWFORD W 4.5 – 3.5
27 Jul LIP Liphook GC Liphook 18 Jim HUNTER L 2.5 – 4.5
1 Aug SHER Sherborne GC Sherborne 18 Rob DEAN D 2.5 – 2.5
19 Aug WOK Woking GC Woking 18 Paddy McKNIGHT L 2 – 3
23 Aug RMGA Royal Marine GA Corhampton 18 Chris TARMEY L 2.5 – 3.5
2 Sep HAYL Hayling GC Hayling 18 John McANALLY L 1 – 5
5 Sep PILT Piltdown GC Piltdown 18 + FoC Richard SANDERSON L 1 – 4
10 Sep XLNZ XL Club GS New Zealand 36 Martin MACPHERSON L 3.5 – 10.5
19 Sep ALEX Marches Tour 2 – Alexander Park Alexander Park, nr. Ledbury 18 Chris BELTON
20 Sep ROSS Marches Tour 1 – Ross Ross-on-Wye 18 Peter TRIBE
27 Sep AERO Aero GS Liphook 18 Sandy SULLIVAN D 3 – 3
4 Oct AU Autumn Meeting – Day 1 Newquay 36
5 Oct AU Autumn Meeting – Day 2 Trevose 18
10 Oct AOGS Army Officers GS Piltdown 28 Nigel MANGER L 1.5 – 3.5